Elbows Up

This is the place to “swap” stories, post results or announce event info about the largest class of racing machines on dirt.
Presented by YouDirt.com
 #250732  by Davis Racing
 Sat Jun 29, 2013 5:44 am
Street Stocks

Heat 1: 1.Tim Clonch #25c, 2.Chris Davis #98, 3.Tommy Roberts #87, 4.Jimmy Gore #021G, 5.Clint Frideley #08, 6.Jason Neustupa #08J, 7.Bubba Davis #19

Heat 2: 1.Brian mcHenry #05, 2.Brian Sartain #90, 3.Brandon King #28B, 4.Jackie Hefti #11J, 5.Jason Riddle #35, 6.Justin Roberts #03, 7.Jeff Turner #44

Feature: 1.Chris Davis #98, 2.Tim Clonch #25c, 3.Brain McHenry #05, 4.Jeff Turner #44, 5.Bubba Davis #19, 6.Jackie Hefti #11J, 7.Brian Sartain #90, 8.Tommy Roberts #87, 9.Jason Neustupa #08J, 10.Clint Frideley #08, 11.Brandon King #28B, 12.Jason Riddle #35, 13.Justin Roberts #03, 14.Jimmy Gore #021G-DNS

Lap Leaders
25c:1,3-19
90:2
98:20

USMTS (results from usmts.com)
Allgayer Inc. - Modified
Heat 1
1. (1) 97 George White, Fort Worth, TX.
2. (2) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, TX.
3. (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, NM.
4. (7) 571 Blaine Shives, Vanastlyne, TX.
5. (5) 11s Scotty Bough, Nevada, MO.
6. (8) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, IA.
7. (9) 27d Elliott Davis, Sunnyvale, TX.
8. (3) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, TX.
9. (6) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, OK.


Heat 2
1. (3) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, NM.
2. (1) 21 Chris Brown, Spring, TX.
3. (5) 89c Shane Hebert, Lafayette, LA.
4. (2) 95 Donovan Lodge, Moline, IL.
5. (9) 5* Casey Penn, Shreveport, LA.
6. (4) 11x Wesley Veal, Princeton, TX.
7. (6) 01 Joey Galloway, Manor, SK.
8. (8) 99 Michael Needham, Grand Prairie, TX.
9. (7) 32 Doug Byrns, Willis, TX.


Heat 3
1. (4) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, OK.
2. (1) 41m Steve McMackin, Caddo Mills, TX.
3. (5) 20T Daniel Hilsabeck, Adel, IA.
4. (3) 8 Steve Miller, Rosanky, TX.
5. (9) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Tyler, TX.
6. (8) 12j Johnny Philpot, Sunnyvale, TX.
7. (7) 5W John O Whittington, Vidor, TX.
8. (6) 00 Masen Big Eagle, Manor, SK.
9. (2) 202 Lee McCullough, Crandall, TX.


Heat 4
1. (1) A1 Phil Dixon, Crosby, TX.
2. (8) 88xxx Clyde Dunn Jr., Sunnyvale, TX.
3. (4) 18s Cody Smith, Kaufman, TX.
4. (5) 76 Jesse Manning, Brazoria, TX.
5. (3) 85 Thomas Tillison Jr., Wellston, OK.
6. (9) 26 Bob Gierke, Westport, MN.
7. (7) L1 Larry Clevenger, Greenwood, LA.
8. (6) 3c Charlie Smith, Forney, TX.
9. (2) 21 David Winslett, Bossier City, LA.

Heat 5
1. (1) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, TX.
2. (4) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, TX.
3. (8) 7 Chase Allen, Midlothian, TX.
4. (2) 1* Adam Penn, Shreveport, LA.
5. (7) 121 Trevor Egbert, Salado, TX.
6. (5) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, OK.
7. (6) 99H Trevor Hunt, Kearney, MO.
8. (9) 20 Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, TX.
9. (3) 2c Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, TX.


Heat 6
1. (4) 1st Johnny Scott, Arroyo Hondo, NM.
2. (2) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, IA.
3. (1) 14T Tristan Dycus, Waxahachie, TX.
4. (6) 89 Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, TX.
5. (5) 22B Rick Beebe, Shawnee, KS.
6. (3) 71K Kevin Sustaire, Emery, TX.
7. (8) 751 Rusty Trevathan, Wylie, TX.
8. (7) 4m Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, TX.

Allgayer Inc. - Modified
B Main Finish 6/28/2013
Heat 1
1. (7) 22B Rick Beebe, Shawnee, KS, MBCustom/Mullins.
2. (13) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, OK, Hughes/ProPower.
3. (8) 11x Wesley Veal, Princeton, TX, Shaw/Warner.
4. (2) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, NM, AOS/AOS.
5. (11) 20 Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, TX, Hughes/Warner, $75.
6. (14) 21 David Winslett, Bossier City, LA, IRP/TwinCity, $90.
7. (3) 14T Tristan Dycus, Waxahachie, TX, Kraft/Wells, $90.
8. (4) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Tyler, TX, BMS/Farris, $90.
9. (6) 26 Bob Gierke, Westport, MN, GRT/RoushYates, $90.
10. (9) 27d Elliott Davis, Sunnyvale, TX, DirtWorks/Davis, $75.
11. (5) 8 Steve Miller, Rosanky, TX, Hughes/Extreme, $90.
12. (1) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, IA, Skyrocket/ProPower.
13. (10) 5W John O Whittington, Vidor, TX, Pierce/CB, $90.
14. (12) 00 Masen Big Eagle, Manor, SK, GRT/Tim’s, $140.


B main #2

1. (3) 89 Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, TX, Hughes/Mullins.
2. (1) 89c Shane Hebert, Lafayette, LA, Hughes/Mullins.
3. (7) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, IA, Hughes/Sput’s.
4. (14) 2c Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, TX, Hughes/KSP.
5. (6) 11s Scotty Bough, Nevada, MO, Phoenix/Yeoman, $90.
6. (12) 3c Charlie Smith, Forney, TX, Hughes/Chase, $75.
7. (10) L1 Larry Clevenger, Greenwood, LA, Skyrocket/PTS, $90.
8. (2) 18s Cody Smith, Kaufman, TX, CAM/Chase, $90.
9. (5) 1* Adam Penn, Shreveport, LA, Hughes/Geddes, $90.
10. (4) 76 Jesse Manning, Brazoria, TX, GRT/105, $90.
11. (11) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, TX, TNT/Wells, $90.
12. (13) 32 Doug Burns, Willis, TX, IRP/GMPP, $75.
13. (9) 751 Rusty Trevathan, Wylie, TX, IRP/Yeoman, $75.
14. (8) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, OK, LG2/ProPower, $75.


Bmain #3
1. (1) 20T Daniel Hilsabeck, Adel, IA, Hughes/Mullins.
2. (6) 85 Thomas Tillison Jr., Wellston, OK, Hughes/Geddes.
3. (5) 121 Trevor Egbert, Salado, TX, CAM/Centex.
4. (2) 571 Blaine Shives, Vanastlyne, TX, IRP/Yeoman.
5. (8) 71K Kevin Sustaire, Emery, TX, CAM/MachineWorks, $90.
6. (3) 5* Casey Penn, Shreveport, LA, Hughes/Mullins, $90.
7. (12) 4m Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, TX, Hughes/Wells, $90.
8. (10) 99H Trevor Hunt, Kearney, MO, GRT/Yeoman, $140.
9. (11) 99 Michael Needham, Grand Prairie, TX, Shaw/Sugg, $75.
10. (7) 12j Johnny Philpot, Sunnyvale, TX, Hughes/M&M, $75.
11. (4) 95 Donovan Lodge, Moline, IL, Kraft/Gaerte, $90.
12. (13) 202 Lee McCullough, Crandall, TX, DirtWorks/Chase, $75.
13. (9) 01 Joey Galloway, Manor, SK, GRT/Tim’s


Allgayer Inc. - Modified
A Main Finish 6/28/2013
1. (1) 1st Johnny Scott, Arroyo Hondo, NM, GRT/RoushYates, $2050.
2. (7) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, TX, MBCustom/Geddes, $1500.
3. (2) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, OK, Hughes/Mullins, $1250.
4. (14) 89 Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, TX, Hughes/Mullins, $900.
5. (5) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, NM, LG2/ProPower, $900.
6. (11) 21 Chris Brown, Spring, TX, Hughes/RoushYates, $700.
7. (6) 88xxx Clyde Dunn Jr., Sunnyvale, TX, Hughes/Mullins, $650.
8. (3) 7 Chase Allen, Midlothian, TX, CAM/Centex, $600.
9. (20) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, IA, Hughes/Sput’s, $650.
10. (13) 22B Rick Beebe, Shawnee, KS, MBCustom/Mullins, $500.
11. (21) 121 Trevor Egbert, Salado, TX, CAM/Centex, $450.
12. (4) 97 George White, Fort Worth, TX, Shaw/ASI, $425.
13. (24) 571 Blaine Shives, Vanastlyne, TX, IRP/Yeoman, $275.
14. (22) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, NM, AOS/AOS, $375.
15. (19) 11x Wesley Veal, Princeton, TX, Shaw/Warner, $250.
16. (18) 85 Thomas Tillison Jr., Wellston, OK, Hughes/Geddes, $400.
17. (15) 20T Daniel Hilsabeck, Adel, IA, Hughes/Mullins, $300.
18. (9) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, TX, Hughes/Rowland, $300.
19. (8) A1 Phil Dixon, Crosby, TX, Fast1/Jackson, $300.
20. (26) 01 Joey Galloway, Manor, SK, GRT/Tim’s, $350.
21. (17) 89c Shane Hebert, Lafayette, LA, Hughes/Mullins, $300.
22. (25) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, IA, Skyrocket/ProPower, $450.
23. (10) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, TX, Hughes/RoushYates, $300.
24. (16) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, OK, Hughes/ProPower, $400.
25. (12) 41m Steve McMackin, Caddo Mills, TX, DirtWorks/Cotton, $300.
26. (23) 2c Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, TX, Hughes/KSP, $300.

Lap Leaders
12:1-11, 13-16
2:12
1st:17-40


Limited Modifieds

Heat 1: 1.Robert Vetter #v8, 2.Greg Frazier #71*, 3.Donnie Shipp #25D, 4.George Egbert #70, 5.Chris Phillips #11x, 6.Tommy McKinely #71, 7.Gary Corbin #02, 8.J.C. Howell #23J, 9.Kenneth Shepherd #44, 10.Bobby Parker #35

Heat 2: 1.T.J. Steele #4s, 2.Roy Petty Jr. #25, 3.John O. Whitington #5w, 4.Steve Hardy #15, 5.Michael Martin #31, 6.Tommy Davis #8, 7.Danielle Daniels #18, 8.Tracy Peters #21T, 9.David Stutts #21x, 10.Tom Lorenz #84

Heat 3: 1.Michael Daniels #711, 2.Jason Gore #021, 3.Loni Richardson #0, 4.Billy Bob Baker #4B, 5.Jeff Sonntag #73, 6.Steve Nabors #23, 7.Jimmy Day #23m, 8.Calvin Williams #11, 9.Ken Miller #m1, 10.Johnny Dunn Jr. #99

Heat 4: 1.Kevin Roland #4R, 2.Wayne Melton #18m, 3.Austin Theiss #7D, 4.Tory Yant #00, 5.Tommy Davis Jr. #17, 6.Bobby Ortega #07, 7.Chris Smith #26, 8.Ricky Haney #99H, 9.Megan Robison #43, 10.Bubba Burt #01, 11.Zac Sydney #2z, 12.Robert McCutcheon #47, 13.Rodney Boggs #2B

B Main #1(Top 4 to A):1.Micahel Martin #31, 2.Tommy Davis Jr. #17, 3.Jimmy Day #23m, 4.Ken Miller #m1, 5.Loni Richardson #0, 6.Robert McCutcheon #47, 7.David Stutts #21x, 8.Tommy Davis #8, 9.Chris Phillips #11x, 10.Johnny Dunn Jr. #99, 11.Steve Nabors #23, 12.George Egbert #70, 13.Tracy Peters #21T, 14.Bobby Parker #35-DNS. 15.Bubba Burt #01-DNS, 16.Ricky Haney #99h-DQ Rough Driving

B Main #2(Top 4 To A): 1.J.C. Howell #23J, 2.Zac Sydney #2z, 3.Steve Hardy #15, 4.Calvin Williams #11, 5.Tom Lorenz #84, 6.Jeff Sonntag #73, 7.Bobby Ortega #07, 8.Chris Smith #26, 9.Billy Bob Baker #4B, 10.Megan Robison #43, 11.Danielle Daniels #18, 12.Gary Corbin #02, 13.Tommy McKinley #71, 14.Kenneth Shepherd #44-DNS, 15.Rodney Boggs #2B-DNS

Feature: 1.John O. Whitington #5w, 2.Jimmy Day #23m, 3.Jason Gore #021, 4.T.J. Steele #4s, 5.Robert Vetter #v8, 6.Kevin Roland #4R, 7.Ken Miller #m1, 8.Steve Hardy #15, 9.Michael Daniels #711, 10.Greg Frazier #71*, 11.Calvin Williams #11, 12.Zac Sydney #2z, 13.Donnie Shipp #25D, 14.Austin Theiss #7D, 15.Michael Martin #31, 16.Roy Petty Jr. #25, 17.Tommy Davis Jr. #17, 18.Wayne Melton #18m, 19.Tory Yant #00-DQ Rough Driving, 20.J.C. Howell #23J-DQ Tech

Lap Leaders
4s:1-10
5w:11-20

Factory Stocks

Heat 1: 1.Billy Gatlin #38, 2.Joseph Miramontez #00, 3.Tommy Crawford #62, 4.Mike Marusak #2M, 5.James Riddle #14, 6.Dondi Arrington #3D, 7.Johnny Lowey #146, 8.Casey Lyles #27, 9.Cary Mcdade #113-DQ Weight

Heat 2: 1.Brian Marusak #XLV, 2.Doug Jones #93J, 3.Anthony Boatman #75, 4.Joe Finelli #4, 5.Don Watson #51, 6.Alan Lindow #136, 7.Frank Lackey #41, 8.Brad Knowles #84x, 9.Wyndell Luckett #87-DNS

Heat 3: 1.Billy Meazell #50x, 2.Jeff Bates #7, 3.Richard Miller #70, 4.Colton Furrh #77, 5.Obie Simpkins #83, 6.Jared Murray #01J, 7.James Claxton #22, 8.Jeff McDaniel #24m, 9.Joe Miller #23m-DQ Weight

B Main #1(Top 8 To A): 1.Frank Lackey #41, 2.Cary McDade #113, 3.Mike Marusak #2m, 4.Casey Lyles #27, 5.Jeff McDaniel 324m, 6.Dondi Arrington #3D, 7.Jared Murray #01J, 8.Don Watson #51, 9.James Riddle #14, 10.Alan Lindow #136, 11.Johnny Lowey #146-DNS, 12.James Claxton #22-DNS, 13.Brad Knowles #84x-DNS, 14.Joe Miller #23m-DNS, 15.Wyndell Luckett #87-DNS

Feature: 1.Billy Meazell #50x, 2.Anthony Boatman #75, 3.Richard Miller #70, 4.Frank Lackey #41, 5.Joe Finelli #4, 6.Brian Marusak #XLV, 7.Mike Marusak #2m, 8.Billy Gatlin #38, 9.Doug Jones #93J, 10.Casey Lyles #27, 11.Joseph Miramontez #00, 12.Jared Murray #01J, 13.Obie Simpkins #83, 14.Don Watson #51, 15.Dondi Arrington #3D, 16.Cary McDade #113, 17.James Riddle #14, 18.Tommy Crawford #62, 19.Jeff McDaniel #24m, 20.Jeff Bates #7

Lap Leaders
00:1-3
50x:4-20

Feature winner pictures by Pink's Race Photos
Image

For Videos from RPM check out Mystic Photogaphy & Video
http://www.youtube.com/user/MysticSoccer
Last edited by Davis Racing on Sat Jun 29, 2013 1:17 pm, edited 2 times in total.
 #250736  by Bob83
 Sat Jun 29, 2013 7:49 am
Thanks Donnie and congratulations to Chris on his win. Must have been a Destroyer night. Jon White Jr won the Sports Mod feature at MCS and Darryl won the Modified feature also.
 #250737  by cowboy70m
 Sat Jun 29, 2013 9:53 am
What was Jc Dq'd For In Tech
 #250745  by Davis Racing
 Sat Jun 29, 2013 12:52 pm
Thanks Bob it sure sounds like it a great friday night for Destroyer Chassis congrats on the win! Your Welcome Billy and thanks talk about photo finish! I told Chirs 2 inchs maybe less when he asked me how close. Great show by RPM Speedway track was really good in the features.