Welcome Anonymous


 
Board index The Line-Up Board Mod Bless America

Mod Bless America

RPM Speedway 6-28-13 Results Built Ford Tough 50

This is the place to “swap” stories, post results or announce event info about the largest class of racing machines on dirt.
Presented by RacinDirt.com

RPM Speedway 6-28-13 Results Built Ford Tough 50

Postby Davis Racing » Sat Jun 29, 2013 4:44 am

Street Stocks

Heat 1: 1.Tim Clonch #25c, 2.Chris Davis #98, 3.Tommy Roberts #87, 4.Jimmy Gore #021G, 5.Clint Frideley #08, 6.Jason Neustupa #08J, 7.Bubba Davis #19

Heat 2: 1.Brian mcHenry #05, 2.Brian Sartain #90, 3.Brandon King #28B, 4.Jackie Hefti #11J, 5.Jason Riddle #35, 6.Justin Roberts #03, 7.Jeff Turner #44

Feature: 1.Chris Davis #98, 2.Tim Clonch #25c, 3.Brain McHenry #05, 4.Jeff Turner #44, 5.Bubba Davis #19, 6.Jackie Hefti #11J, 7.Brian Sartain #90, 8.Tommy Roberts #87, 9.Jason Neustupa #08J, 10.Clint Frideley #08, 11.Brandon King #28B, 12.Jason Riddle #35, 13.Justin Roberts #03, 14.Jimmy Gore #021G-DNS

Lap Leaders
25c:1,3-19
90:2
98:20

USMTS (results from usmts.com)
Allgayer Inc. - Modified
Heat 1
1. (1) 97 George White, Fort Worth, TX.
2. (2) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, TX.
3. (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, NM.
4. (7) 571 Blaine Shives, Vanastlyne, TX.
5. (5) 11s Scotty Bough, Nevada, MO.
6. (8) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, IA.
7. (9) 27d Elliott Davis, Sunnyvale, TX.
8. (3) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, TX.
9. (6) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, OK.


Heat 2
1. (3) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, NM.
2. (1) 21 Chris Brown, Spring, TX.
3. (5) 89c Shane Hebert, Lafayette, LA.
4. (2) 95 Donovan Lodge, Moline, IL.
5. (9) 5* Casey Penn, Shreveport, LA.
6. (4) 11x Wesley Veal, Princeton, TX.
7. (6) 01 Joey Galloway, Manor, SK.
8. (8) 99 Michael Needham, Grand Prairie, TX.
9. (7) 32 Doug Byrns, Willis, TX.


Heat 3
1. (4) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, OK.
2. (1) 41m Steve McMackin, Caddo Mills, TX.
3. (5) 20T Daniel Hilsabeck, Adel, IA.
4. (3) 8 Steve Miller, Rosanky, TX.
5. (9) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Tyler, TX.
6. (8) 12j Johnny Philpot, Sunnyvale, TX.
7. (7) 5W John O Whittington, Vidor, TX.
8. (6) 00 Masen Big Eagle, Manor, SK.
9. (2) 202 Lee McCullough, Crandall, TX.


Heat 4
1. (1) A1 Phil Dixon, Crosby, TX.
2. (8) 88xxx Clyde Dunn Jr., Sunnyvale, TX.
3. (4) 18s Cody Smith, Kaufman, TX.
4. (5) 76 Jesse Manning, Brazoria, TX.
5. (3) 85 Thomas Tillison Jr., Wellston, OK.
6. (9) 26 Bob Gierke, Westport, MN.
7. (7) L1 Larry Clevenger, Greenwood, LA.
8. (6) 3c Charlie Smith, Forney, TX.
9. (2) 21 David Winslett, Bossier City, LA.

Heat 5
1. (1) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, TX.
2. (4) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, TX.
3. (8) 7 Chase Allen, Midlothian, TX.
4. (2) 1* Adam Penn, Shreveport, LA.
5. (7) 121 Trevor Egbert, Salado, TX.
6. (5) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, OK.
7. (6) 99H Trevor Hunt, Kearney, MO.
8. (9) 20 Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, TX.
9. (3) 2c Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, TX.


Heat 6
1. (4) 1st Johnny Scott, Arroyo Hondo, NM.
2. (2) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, IA.
3. (1) 14T Tristan Dycus, Waxahachie, TX.
4. (6) 89 Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, TX.
5. (5) 22B Rick Beebe, Shawnee, KS.
6. (3) 71K Kevin Sustaire, Emery, TX.
7. (8) 751 Rusty Trevathan, Wylie, TX.
8. (7) 4m Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, TX.

Allgayer Inc. - Modified
B Main Finish 6/28/2013
Heat 1
1. (7) 22B Rick Beebe, Shawnee, KS, MBCustom/Mullins.
2. (13) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, OK, Hughes/ProPower.
3. (8) 11x Wesley Veal, Princeton, TX, Shaw/Warner.
4. (2) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, NM, AOS/AOS.
5. (11) 20 Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, TX, Hughes/Warner, $75.
6. (14) 21 David Winslett, Bossier City, LA, IRP/TwinCity, $90.
7. (3) 14T Tristan Dycus, Waxahachie, TX, Kraft/Wells, $90.
8. (4) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Tyler, TX, BMS/Farris, $90.
9. (6) 26 Bob Gierke, Westport, MN, GRT/RoushYates, $90.
10. (9) 27d Elliott Davis, Sunnyvale, TX, DirtWorks/Davis, $75.
11. (5) 8 Steve Miller, Rosanky, TX, Hughes/Extreme, $90.
12. (1) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, IA, Skyrocket/ProPower.
13. (10) 5W John O Whittington, Vidor, TX, Pierce/CB, $90.
14. (12) 00 Masen Big Eagle, Manor, SK, GRT/Tim’s, $140.


B main #2

1. (3) 89 Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, TX, Hughes/Mullins.
2. (1) 89c Shane Hebert, Lafayette, LA, Hughes/Mullins.
3. (7) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, IA, Hughes/Sput’s.
4. (14) 2c Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, TX, Hughes/KSP.
5. (6) 11s Scotty Bough, Nevada, MO, Phoenix/Yeoman, $90.
6. (12) 3c Charlie Smith, Forney, TX, Hughes/Chase, $75.
7. (10) L1 Larry Clevenger, Greenwood, LA, Skyrocket/PTS, $90.
8. (2) 18s Cody Smith, Kaufman, TX, CAM/Chase, $90.
9. (5) 1* Adam Penn, Shreveport, LA, Hughes/Geddes, $90.
10. (4) 76 Jesse Manning, Brazoria, TX, GRT/105, $90.
11. (11) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, TX, TNT/Wells, $90.
12. (13) 32 Doug Burns, Willis, TX, IRP/GMPP, $75.
13. (9) 751 Rusty Trevathan, Wylie, TX, IRP/Yeoman, $75.
14. (8) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, OK, LG2/ProPower, $75.


Bmain #3
1. (1) 20T Daniel Hilsabeck, Adel, IA, Hughes/Mullins.
2. (6) 85 Thomas Tillison Jr., Wellston, OK, Hughes/Geddes.
3. (5) 121 Trevor Egbert, Salado, TX, CAM/Centex.
4. (2) 571 Blaine Shives, Vanastlyne, TX, IRP/Yeoman.
5. (8) 71K Kevin Sustaire, Emery, TX, CAM/MachineWorks, $90.
6. (3) 5* Casey Penn, Shreveport, LA, Hughes/Mullins, $90.
7. (12) 4m Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, TX, Hughes/Wells, $90.
8. (10) 99H Trevor Hunt, Kearney, MO, GRT/Yeoman, $140.
9. (11) 99 Michael Needham, Grand Prairie, TX, Shaw/Sugg, $75.
10. (7) 12j Johnny Philpot, Sunnyvale, TX, Hughes/M&M, $75.
11. (4) 95 Donovan Lodge, Moline, IL, Kraft/Gaerte, $90.
12. (13) 202 Lee McCullough, Crandall, TX, DirtWorks/Chase, $75.
13. (9) 01 Joey Galloway, Manor, SK, GRT/Tim’s


Allgayer Inc. - Modified
A Main Finish 6/28/2013
1. (1) 1st Johnny Scott, Arroyo Hondo, NM, GRT/RoushYates, $2050.
2. (7) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, TX, MBCustom/Geddes, $1500.
3. (2) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, OK, Hughes/Mullins, $1250.
4. (14) 89 Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, TX, Hughes/Mullins, $900.
5. (5) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, NM, LG2/ProPower, $900.
6. (11) 21 Chris Brown, Spring, TX, Hughes/RoushYates, $700.
7. (6) 88xxx Clyde Dunn Jr., Sunnyvale, TX, Hughes/Mullins, $650.
8. (3) 7 Chase Allen, Midlothian, TX, CAM/Centex, $600.
9. (20) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, IA, Hughes/Sput’s, $650.
10. (13) 22B Rick Beebe, Shawnee, KS, MBCustom/Mullins, $500.
11. (21) 121 Trevor Egbert, Salado, TX, CAM/Centex, $450.
12. (4) 97 George White, Fort Worth, TX, Shaw/ASI, $425.
13. (24) 571 Blaine Shives, Vanastlyne, TX, IRP/Yeoman, $275.
14. (22) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, NM, AOS/AOS, $375.
15. (19) 11x Wesley Veal, Princeton, TX, Shaw/Warner, $250.
16. (18) 85 Thomas Tillison Jr., Wellston, OK, Hughes/Geddes, $400.
17. (15) 20T Daniel Hilsabeck, Adel, IA, Hughes/Mullins, $300.
18. (9) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, TX, Hughes/Rowland, $300.
19. (8) A1 Phil Dixon, Crosby, TX, Fast1/Jackson, $300.
20. (26) 01 Joey Galloway, Manor, SK, GRT/Tim’s, $350.
21. (17) 89c Shane Hebert, Lafayette, LA, Hughes/Mullins, $300.
22. (25) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, IA, Skyrocket/ProPower, $450.
23. (10) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, TX, Hughes/RoushYates, $300.
24. (16) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, OK, Hughes/ProPower, $400.
25. (12) 41m Steve McMackin, Caddo Mills, TX, DirtWorks/Cotton, $300.
26. (23) 2c Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, TX, Hughes/KSP, $300.

Lap Leaders
12:1-11, 13-16
2:12
1st:17-40


Limited Modifieds

Heat 1: 1.Robert Vetter #v8, 2.Greg Frazier #71*, 3.Donnie Shipp #25D, 4.George Egbert #70, 5.Chris Phillips #11x, 6.Tommy McKinely #71, 7.Gary Corbin #02, 8.J.C. Howell #23J, 9.Kenneth Shepherd #44, 10.Bobby Parker #35

Heat 2: 1.T.J. Steele #4s, 2.Roy Petty Jr. #25, 3.John O. Whitington #5w, 4.Steve Hardy #15, 5.Michael Martin #31, 6.Tommy Davis #8, 7.Danielle Daniels #18, 8.Tracy Peters #21T, 9.David Stutts #21x, 10.Tom Lorenz #84

Heat 3: 1.Michael Daniels #711, 2.Jason Gore #021, 3.Loni Richardson #0, 4.Billy Bob Baker #4B, 5.Jeff Sonntag #73, 6.Steve Nabors #23, 7.Jimmy Day #23m, 8.Calvin Williams #11, 9.Ken Miller #m1, 10.Johnny Dunn Jr. #99

Heat 4: 1.Kevin Roland #4R, 2.Wayne Melton #18m, 3.Austin Theiss #7D, 4.Tory Yant #00, 5.Tommy Davis Jr. #17, 6.Bobby Ortega #07, 7.Chris Smith #26, 8.Ricky Haney #99H, 9.Megan Robison #43, 10.Bubba Burt #01, 11.Zac Sydney #2z, 12.Robert McCutcheon #47, 13.Rodney Boggs #2B

B Main #1(Top 4 to A):1.Micahel Martin #31, 2.Tommy Davis Jr. #17, 3.Jimmy Day #23m, 4.Ken Miller #m1, 5.Loni Richardson #0, 6.Robert McCutcheon #47, 7.David Stutts #21x, 8.Tommy Davis #8, 9.Chris Phillips #11x, 10.Johnny Dunn Jr. #99, 11.Steve Nabors #23, 12.George Egbert #70, 13.Tracy Peters #21T, 14.Bobby Parker #35-DNS. 15.Bubba Burt #01-DNS, 16.Ricky Haney #99h-DQ Rough Driving

B Main #2(Top 4 To A): 1.J.C. Howell #23J, 2.Zac Sydney #2z, 3.Steve Hardy #15, 4.Calvin Williams #11, 5.Tom Lorenz #84, 6.Jeff Sonntag #73, 7.Bobby Ortega #07, 8.Chris Smith #26, 9.Billy Bob Baker #4B, 10.Megan Robison #43, 11.Danielle Daniels #18, 12.Gary Corbin #02, 13.Tommy McKinley #71, 14.Kenneth Shepherd #44-DNS, 15.Rodney Boggs #2B-DNS

Feature: 1.John O. Whitington #5w, 2.Jimmy Day #23m, 3.Jason Gore #021, 4.T.J. Steele #4s, 5.Robert Vetter #v8, 6.Kevin Roland #4R, 7.Ken Miller #m1, 8.Steve Hardy #15, 9.Michael Daniels #711, 10.Greg Frazier #71*, 11.Calvin Williams #11, 12.Zac Sydney #2z, 13.Donnie Shipp #25D, 14.Austin Theiss #7D, 15.Michael Martin #31, 16.Roy Petty Jr. #25, 17.Tommy Davis Jr. #17, 18.Wayne Melton #18m, 19.Tory Yant #00-DQ Rough Driving, 20.J.C. Howell #23J-DQ Tech

Lap Leaders
4s:1-10
5w:11-20

Factory Stocks

Heat 1: 1.Billy Gatlin #38, 2.Joseph Miramontez #00, 3.Tommy Crawford #62, 4.Mike Marusak #2M, 5.James Riddle #14, 6.Dondi Arrington #3D, 7.Johnny Lowey #146, 8.Casey Lyles #27, 9.Cary Mcdade #113-DQ Weight

Heat 2: 1.Brian Marusak #XLV, 2.Doug Jones #93J, 3.Anthony Boatman #75, 4.Joe Finelli #4, 5.Don Watson #51, 6.Alan Lindow #136, 7.Frank Lackey #41, 8.Brad Knowles #84x, 9.Wyndell Luckett #87-DNS

Heat 3: 1.Billy Meazell #50x, 2.Jeff Bates #7, 3.Richard Miller #70, 4.Colton Furrh #77, 5.Obie Simpkins #83, 6.Jared Murray #01J, 7.James Claxton #22, 8.Jeff McDaniel #24m, 9.Joe Miller #23m-DQ Weight

B Main #1(Top 8 To A): 1.Frank Lackey #41, 2.Cary McDade #113, 3.Mike Marusak #2m, 4.Casey Lyles #27, 5.Jeff McDaniel 324m, 6.Dondi Arrington #3D, 7.Jared Murray #01J, 8.Don Watson #51, 9.James Riddle #14, 10.Alan Lindow #136, 11.Johnny Lowey #146-DNS, 12.James Claxton #22-DNS, 13.Brad Knowles #84x-DNS, 14.Joe Miller #23m-DNS, 15.Wyndell Luckett #87-DNS

Feature: 1.Billy Meazell #50x, 2.Anthony Boatman #75, 3.Richard Miller #70, 4.Frank Lackey #41, 5.Joe Finelli #4, 6.Brian Marusak #XLV, 7.Mike Marusak #2m, 8.Billy Gatlin #38, 9.Doug Jones #93J, 10.Casey Lyles #27, 11.Joseph Miramontez #00, 12.Jared Murray #01J, 13.Obie Simpkins #83, 14.Don Watson #51, 15.Dondi Arrington #3D, 16.Cary McDade #113, 17.James Riddle #14, 18.Tommy Crawford #62, 19.Jeff McDaniel #24m, 20.Jeff Bates #7

Lap Leaders
00:1-3
50x:4-20

Feature winner pictures by Pink's Race Photos
Image

For Videos from RPM check out Mystic Photogaphy & Video
http://www.youtube.com/user/MysticSoccer
Last edited by Davis Racing on Sat Jun 29, 2013 12:17 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Donnie Gosnell Crew Chief of Chris Davis #98
7 Time Champions
2002,2007,2008,2009 & 2013 Champions
User avatar
Davis Racing
Seasoned Veteran
 
Posts: 474
Joined: Mon Sep 14, 2009 3:18 pm
Location: Canton, TX

Re: RPM Speedway 6-28-13 Results Built Ford Tough 50

Postby Bob83 » Sat Jun 29, 2013 6:49 am

Thanks Donnie and congratulations to Chris on his win. Must have been a Destroyer night. Jon White Jr won the Sports Mod feature at MCS and Darryl won the Modified feature also.
Destroyer Chassis Where Fast Begins
Bob83
Seasoned Veteran
 
Posts: 766
Joined: Sun Oct 23, 2005 10:08 pm
Location: Fort Worth, Texas

Re: RPM Speedway 6-28-13 Results Built Ford Tough 50

Postby cowboy70m » Sat Jun 29, 2013 8:53 am

What was Jc Dq'd For In Tech
MCKINLEYFARMS RACING HOME OF 2001 TEAM PENNING WORLD CHAMPION ,
Tommy Davis Jr 2010 & 11 & 12& 13 RPM speedway limited
Championship owner ,Shelly Tommy ,
Sponsors Chase Me Racing Engines, Mckinleyfarms ,
Dallas County Cowboy Church, ,
Smileys Racing Products
Honeycut Sand Gravel ,
Wicked Race Car's
2010 & 12 & Octoberfast limited winner
2012 Superbowl Champ TDJ
Crew Cheif Joseph , WE SALE FARM TRACTOR"S (50 features 2012)
cowboy70m
Seasoned Veteran
 
Posts: 575
Joined: Wed Sep 17, 2008 7:44 am
Location: seagoville tx

Re: RPM Speedway 6-28-13 Results Built Ford Tough 50

Postby dirttrackfan1984-99 » Sat Jun 29, 2013 10:26 am

Thanks for the results Donnie - looked like a long but great night of racing. Congrats on the SS win that was a close one!
dirttrackfan1984-99
Provisional Starter
 
Posts: 78
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2009 10:37 pm

Re: RPM Speedway 6-28-13 Results Built Ford Tough 50

Postby Davis Racing » Sat Jun 29, 2013 11:52 am

Thanks Bob it sure sounds like it a great friday night for Destroyer Chassis congrats on the win! Your Welcome Billy and thanks talk about photo finish! I told Chirs 2 inchs maybe less when he asked me how close. Great show by RPM Speedway track was really good in the features.
Donnie Gosnell Crew Chief of Chris Davis #98
7 Time Champions
2002,2007,2008,2009 & 2013 Champions
User avatar
Davis Racing
Seasoned Veteran
 
Posts: 474
Joined: Mon Sep 14, 2009 3:18 pm
Location: Canton, TX

Re: RPM Speedway 6-28-13 Results Built Ford Tough 50

Postby PINK » Sat Jun 29, 2013 11:55 am

WOW What a night... it was awsome! great racing.
PINK
Provisional Starter
 
Posts: 71
Joined: Wed Dec 02, 2009 2:16 pm


Return to Mod Bless America



  • In total there are 3 users online :: 0 registered, 0 hidden and 3 guests (based on users active over the past 1 minute)
  • Most users ever online was 173 on Mon Jan 27, 2014 11:27 am
  • Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

Main Menu

Login

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests